• IMG_6041.jpg
  • IMG_3092.jpg
  • IMG_8332.jpg
  • IMG_3023.jpg
  • IMG_4519.jpg
  • SH-4802-14-banner.jpg
  • IMG_6527.jpg
  • SH-4792-13-banner.jpg
  • SHA 1969_70 Colour.jpg
  • 2225700210.jpg

Sponsors & Supporters

Pivot Sport Medicine and Orthopaedics
 
International Software Products

Current Weather

Admin Login

Enjoy our last few weeks. Good luck to all the teams during the Playoffs!

Learn To Skate

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 11:00 am
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 12:00 pm
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 11:00 am
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 12:00 pm
Sun., Mar. 1, 2020 11:00 am Year End Banquet and Awards


Learn To Play Hockey

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 1:00 pm
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 2:00 pm
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 1:00 pm
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 2:00 pm
Sun., Mar. 1, 2020 11:00 am Year End Banquet and Awards


Novice U9 Division

Date Time Rink Teams Notes
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 3:00 pm Rennie A Cecil Ward
0

Dogtopia
0
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 3:00 pm Rennie B Crafty Coyote
0

PIAS
0
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 4:00 pm Rennie A Queen Margherita Pizza
0

RBC
0
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 4:00 pm Rennie B The Pie Commission
0

Turnbull Royal LePage
0
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 3:00 pm Rennie A Queen Margherita Pizza

Turnbull Royal LePage
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 3:00 pm Rennie B Dogtopia

Crafty Coyote
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 4:00 pm Rennie A The Pie Commission

RBC
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 4:00 pm Rennie B Cecil Ward

PIAS
Sun., Mar. 1, 2020 1:00 pm SCRC

Year End Banquet and Awards


Minor Atom U11 Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Bloor Animal Hospital 15 7 4 4 18
Swansea Dragons 15 5 4 6 16
Pivot 15 6 6 3 15
McDonalds Orange 15 6 6 3 15
Shakey's 15 6 6 3 15
Fox & John's Pub 15 3 7 5 11

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 5:00 pm Pivot Fox & John's Pub
Rescheduled to Sun., Feb. 23, 2020 at 8:00 am
Sun., Feb. 23, 2020 8:00 am Pivot Fox & John's Pub 3rd place vs 6th place

Rescheduled from Sat., Feb. 22, 2020 at 5:00 pm
Mon., Feb. 24, 2020 6:00 pm McDonalds Orange Shakey's 4th place vs 5th place
Tue., Feb. 25, 2020 6:00 pm Swansea Dragons Shakey's 2nd place vs 3rd rank
Tue., Feb. 25, 2020 7:00 pm Bloor Animal Hospital Fox & John's Pub 1st place vs 4th rank
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 5:00 pm Finals Finals
Sun., Mar. 1, 2020 3:00 pm Year End Banquet and Awards


Atom U13 Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Snappers Fish Market 17 8 5 4 20
Jeffery Construction 17 8 6 3 19
Mad Mexican 17 6 5 6 18
John Stix Royal Lepage 17 4 10 3 11

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Mon., Feb. 24, 2020 7:00 pm Jeffery Construction Mad Mexican 2nd place vs 3rd place
Mon., Feb. 24, 2020 8:00 pm Snappers John Stix 1st place vs 4th place
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 6:00 pm Snappers Jeffery Construction Finals
Sun., Mar. 1, 2020 1:00 pm Year End Banquet and Awards


Peewee U16 Division
Team Name GP W L T P
Fullerton Productions 14 10 3 1 21
Roundhouse Rangers 13 4 7 2 10
Sailun Tires 13 4 8 1 9

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Tue., Feb. 25, 2020 8:00 pm Roundhouse Rangers Sailun Tires 2nd place vs 3rd place
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 7:00 pm Fullerton Productions Finals Peewee Finals
Sun., Mar. 1, 2020 3:00 pm Year End Banquet and Awards


Bantam U18 Division
Team Name GP W L T P
International Software Products 16 11 3 2 24
Falafel World 16 10 6 0 20
Great Lakes Brewery 16 6 9 1 13
Roofworks 16 3 12 1 7

Date Time Home Visitor Notes
Mon., Feb. 24, 2020 9:00 pm ISP Roofworks 1st place vs 4th place
Tue., Feb. 25, 2020 9:00 pm Falafel World Great Lakes 2nd place vs 3rd place
Sat., Feb. 29, 2020 8:30 pm ISP Finals Finals
Sun., Mar. 1, 2020 3:00 pm Year End Banquet and Awards


The league will provide the timekeeper for all playoff games. Please see our FAQ for information about the playoff format.